School of Computing and Information Graduate Class of 2021

At this Commencement Convocation, degrees are conferred upon persons who completed requirements in June, August, and December 2020 and April, May, and June 2021.

Because candidates for April, May, and June 2021 would not have completed degree requirements before the printing of the 2021 Commencement Convocation Program, it was not possible to provide more than a tentative listing of candidates. The diploma of the University, signed and sealed by its proper officers, remains the official testimony of possession of a degree.

Master of Science

Nathan Gabriel Ackerman
Sudeep Waman Albal
Joseph Christian Baker
Thomas Matthew DiCarlo
Antony Francis Kelvin Francis Maria Arokiasamy Paul
Debashis Ganguly
Fangzheng Guo
Zachary Tyler Hable
Ziyi Huang
Ismael Husein Alonso
Justin Paul Kramer
Arun Balajiee Lekshmi Narayanan
Lingrui Ouyang
Dillon S Schetley
Zachary Michael Smith
Zhongxuan Song
Yuan Yao
Ziyu Zhang
Jiaye Zhu

Master of Library and Information Science

Zachary Michael Adams
Owen G Adams
Emily Rose Ahlin
Alexandra Eileen Beddall
Kahlil Chaar
Flynn Knight Collins
Elizabeth Noelle Foster
Rosalie Dawn Garfinkle
Jacob Griffith-Rosenberger
Andrew William Henley
Evan James Hrobak
Linda Jones
Jennifer Lynn Langilotti
Sarah J Loser
Jaimi Christine Miller-Sutton
Harley Elizabeth Moon
Julie Elizabeth Mozelewski
Carolyn Grace Oakes
Cody Thomas Pestana
Daniel R Przybylak
Dona Y Rajeh
Alexandra Leigh Raso
Carolyn Michelle Rees
Heidi Lynn Reis
Amanda Rae Sawyer
Mary Elizabeth Seitz
Gina Rose Stevenson
Hala Succar
Charles Henry Ernest Succop II
Deanna M Webb
Laurel Jeanette Wilson
Colin D Young
Jad Zahran
Cynthia Anne Zelmore

Master of Science in Telecommunications

Sultan J Alqahtani
Sudheendra Kusume
Sankalp Mathur
Sanil Bhushan Vartak

Master of Science in Information Science

Alhanouf Alqahtani
Joel Thomas Austin
David Ball
Nicholas J Buser
Vamshi Bussa
Siyu Cai
Mingze Cao
Shuo-Yuan Chang
Chuanlu Chen
Feiyi Chen
Gaoxiang Chen
Julia Madison Cope
Huanjie Dong
Haonan Duan
Jaime Allen Fawcett
Zijing Gao
Debdas Ghosh
Nikunj Goel
Ran Guo
Shruti Gupta
Qixian Han
Christopher Alexander Handlovitch
Yun He
Taylor Anne Herb
Jonathan Lee Holton
Danting Hu
Sixuan Huang
Rachita Jain
Aishwarya Jakka
Sishi Ji
Yuyang Ji
Yizheng Jia
Luying Jiang
Kirtiraj Khandekar
Suryadeepan Lakshminarasimhan
So Eun Lee
Wenbiao Li
Lin Ling
Chunchu Liu
Wenjing Liu
Xiya Liu
Xinming Liu
Yuke Liu
Lianghao Lu
Tiancheng Lu
Sichen Ma
Tianfang Ma
Piu Mallick
Tejasvi Medi
Tim Michael Mizerak
Sandeep Keshav Mysore
Bijun Pan
Om Janakbhai Patel
Sai Pradeep Peri
Trista Joy Polaski
Nianyun Qi
Zhenqi Qi
Sweta Bhupendra Rawal
Kinori Sugihara Rosnow
Shubhrika Sehgal
Akhil Somalanka
Dhaval Vinodbhai Sonani
Chi Song
Letha Jane Sooter
Soundarya Nagendra Sravan Kumar Patel
Jingyi Sun
Qiang Tang
Shuo Tian
Christopher Bennett Tomei
Srinivas Goutham Varma Uppalapati
Thomas Lawrence Vielott
Brandon Charles Walker
Yangyin Wang
Yiduo Wang
Binyu Wang
Tong Wang
Yu Wen
Qixian Wu
Tianhao Wu
Weikun Xie
Chuhan Xu
Haodong Xu
Mengdi Xu
Xuezhi Xu
Zijian Xu
Ziyuan Xu
Jingwen Yan
Xueming Yang
I-Ling Yeh
Zhanghaoxiang Yin
Yunnan Yu
Zhanpeng Zeng
Han Zhang
Lei Zhang
Shichen Zhang
Tiance Zhang
Yixuan Zhang
Yuchao Zhang
Bocong Zhao
Jiawei Zhao
Haohan Zhong
Ziyue Zhou
Jingjie Zhu
Yi Zhu
Ruhao Zhuang
Siyu Zhuang

Doctor of Philosophy

Chelsea Morning Gunn
Mohammad Hasanzadeh Mofrad
Zaeem Hussain
Siqi Liu
Luca Lugini
Zhipeng Luo
Jaromir Savelka
Runhua Xu
Danchen Zhang
Sanqiang Zhao